Program Schedule

FY19 Program Schedule

Mondays
Greenwood Elementary
316 37th St, Des Moines
3rd @ 10:45-11:25
1st @ 11:00-11:40
4th @ 11:15-11:55
2nd @ 11:30-12:10
Lovejoy Elementary Metro
801 E Kenyon Ave, Des Moines
K-5th @ 4:00-4:45
Moore Elementary
3715 50th St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:35-12:10
3rd @ 11:55-12:30
Moore Boys and Girls Club
3715 50th St, Des Moines
K-5th grade @ 4:00-5:00
Willard Elementary
2941 Dean Ave, Des Moines
1st @ 11:10-11:40
3rd @ 11:35-12:05
Tuesdays
Capitol View Elementary
320 E 16th St, Des Moines
4th @ 11:35-12:05
2nd @ 11:50-12:20
Carver Elementary
705 E University Ave, Des Moines
4th @ 11:15-11:55
5th @ 11:40-12:20
Central Presbyterian Church
3829 Grand Ave, Des Moines
K-8th @ 5:45-6:30
Children & Family Urban Movement (CFUM)
1548 8th St, Des Moines
3:45-4:30
Crestview Elementary
8355 Franklin Ave, Clive
1st @ 11:15-11:50
2nd @ 11:30-12:10
Emerson Elementary
1109 E Euclid Ave, Indianola
3rd @ 11:55-12:45
Findley Elementary
3000 Cambridge St, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:00-11:35
4th @ 11:30-12:05
5th @ 11:40-12:15
Hillside Elementary
713 8th St, West Des Moines
1st-6th @ 8:15-8:50
Lincoln Elementary
1111 Main Street, Pella
1st @ 11:15-11:45
2nd @ 11:30-12:15
Oakridge Neighborhood
1401 Center St, Des Moines
1st-5th @ 5:30-6:30
Pella Christian Elementary
216 Liberty St, Pella
1st-2nd @ 11:25-12:05
Perry Elementary
1600 8th St, Perry
2nd @ 11:00-11:45
3rd @ 12:00-12:45
5th @ 12:50-1:35
St. Theresa Catholic School
5810 Carpenter Ave, Des Moines
3rd-5th @ 11:25-12:15
Walnut Street
901 Walnut St, Des Moines
4th @ 10:50-11:20
3rd @ 11:25-11;55
Windsor Elementary Metro
5912 University Ave, Des Moines
K-5th @ 4:00-4:45
Wednesdays
Cattell Elementary
3101 E 12th St, Des Moines
3rd @ 10:55-11:35
4th @ 11:10-11:50
Edmunds Elementary
1601 Crocker St, Des Moines
2nd @ 10:50-11:25
4th @ 11:30-12:00
Downtown School
1800 Grand Ave, Des Moines
2nd-3rd @ 10:40-11:25
4th @ 11:10-11:55
Findley Elementary (Sponsored by John Deere Financial)
3000 Cambridge St, Des Moines
K @ 10:50-11:25
1st @ 11:10-11:45
2nd @ 11:20-11:50
Oviatt Elementary
713 School St, Norwalk
K (A) @ 10:30-11:15
K (B) @ 10:55-11:40
1st (A) @ 11:20-12:05
1st (B) @ 11:45-12:30
2nd (A) @ 12:10-12:55
2nd (B) @ 12:35-1:20
River Woods Elementary
2919 SE 22nd St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:10-11:45
South Union Elementary
4201 South Union St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:00-11:30
5th @ 11:35-12:00
3rd @ 12:00-12:30
Terrace Elementary
310 NW School St, Ankeny
4th @ 11:30-12:00
2nd @ 12:00-12:30
Thursdays
Edmunds Elementary
1601 Crocker St, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:50-12:25
Hubbell Elementary Metro
800 42nd St, Des Moines
K-5th @ 3:45-4:30
Lakewood Elementary
9210 Happy Hollow Dr, Norwalk
5th @ 11:15-12:00
3rd @ 11:40-12:25
4th @ 12:10-12:55
Monroe Elementary
2250 30th St, Des Moines
2nd @ 10:50-11:30
3rd @ 11:10-11:50
River Woods Elementary
2919 SE 22nd St, Des Moines
4th @ 11:25-12:00
Walnut Street School
901 Walnut Street, Des Moines
5th @ 10:50-11:20
2nd @ 11:25-11:55
Wilder Elementary
2303 W Euclid Ave, Indianola
1st @ 11:25-12:10
2nd @ 11:40-12:25
3rd @ 11:05-12:35
4th @ 12:00-12:45
5th @ 12:15-1:05
Fridays
Carver Elementary
705 E University Ave, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:30-12:10
3rd @ 10:45-11:25
King Elementary
1849 Forest Ave, Des Moines
1st @ 10:35-11:05
3rd @ 11:05-11:35
4th @ 11:20-11:50
2nd @ 11:35-12:05
McKinley Elementary
1610 SE 6th St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11;05-11:35
3rd @ 11:40-12:10
Saturdays
Urban Dreams
601 Forest Ave, Des Moines
K-5th @ 10:00-11:00