Program Schedule

FY20 Program Schedule

Mondays
Greenwood Elementary
316 37th St, Des Moines
1st @ 11:20-11:50 AM
2nd @ 11:45-12:15 PM
3rd @ 11:30-12:00 PM
4th @ 11:10-11:40 AM
Moore Elementary
3716 50th St, Des Moines
1st @ 11:05-11:40 AM
2nd @ 11:35-12:10 PM
3rd @ 11:50-12:25 PM
Moulton Elementary
1541 8th St, Des Moines
1st @ 10:55-11:20PM
3rd @ 11:30-12:00 PM
2nd @ 11:35-12:05 PM
4th @ 12:10-12:40 PM
Willard Elementary
2941 Dean Ave, Des Moines
1st @ 11:10-11:45 AM
2nd @ 11:40-12:15 PM
4th @ 11:45-12:20 PM


Tuesdays
Capitol View Elementary
320 E 16th St, Des Moines
4th @ 11:00-11:30 AM
1st @ 11:30-12:00 PM
5th @ 12:00-12:30 PM
Carver Community School
705 E University Ave #100, Des Moines
1st @ 11:25-12:10 PM
2nd @ 10:40-11:25 AM
3rd @ 11:20-12:05 PM
4th @ 11:45-12:30 PM
Central Presbyterian Church
3829 Grand Ave, Des Moines
K-8th @ 6:00-6:45 PM
Crestview Elementary
8355 Franklin Ave, Clive
K @ 10:55-11:25 AM (2nd quarter)
1st @ 11:05-11:35 AM
2nd @ 11:25-11:55 AM
3rd @ 11:35-12:05 PM
Emerson Elementary
1109 E Euclid Ave, Indianola
2nd @ 11:15-12:00 PM
3rd @ 11:30-12:15 PM
4th @ 11:55-12:40 PM
Findley Elementary
3025 Oxford Ave, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:10-11:40AM
4th @ 11:30-12:00PM
5th @ 11:50-12:20PM
Hillside Elementary
713 8th St, West Des Moines
1st-6th @ 8:15-8:50 AM
Lincoln Elementary
1111 Main Street, Pella
K @ 11:00-11:30 AM
1st @ 11:15-11:45 AM
2nd @ 11:30-12:00 PM
3rd @ 11:45-12:15 PM
Pella Christian Elementary
216 Liberty St, Pella
1st-2nd @ 11:25-12:05 PM
St. Theresa Catholic School
5810 Carpenter Ave, Des Moines
3rd-5th @ 11:25-12:15 PM
Walnut Street
901 Walnut St, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:05-11:35 AM
1st @ 11:45-12:15 PM
Wednesdays
Cattell Elementary
3101 E 12th St, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:00-11:30 AM
4th @ 11:20-11:50 AM
5th @ 11:10-11:40 AM
Cowles Montessori
6401 College Ave, Windsor Heights
1st-3rd @ 11:30-12:15 PM
Downtown School
1800 Grand Ave, Des Moines
2nd-3rd @ 10:55-11:40 AM
4th-5th @ 11:25-12:10 PM
Findley Elementary (Sponsored by John Deere Financial)
3025 Oxford Ave, Des Moines
K @ 11:00-11:30AM
2nd @ 11:20-11:50AM
1st @ 11:40-12:10PM
Lovejoy Elementary
801 E Kenyon Ave, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:20-11:50
3rd @ 12:10-12:40
Orchard Hills
1130 W North Ave, Norwalk
K (A) @ 10:45-11:10 AM
K (B) @ 11:15-11:40 AM
1st @ 11:45-12:15 PM
2nd @ 12:25-12:55 PM
Perry Elementary
1600 8th St, Perry, IA
2nd @ 11:00-11:45 AM
3rd @ 12:00-12:45 PM
4th @ 12:25-1:10 PM
South Union Elementary
4201 S Union St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:15-11:45 AM
4th @ 11:50-12:20 PM
3rd @ 12:25-12:55 PM
Terrace Elementary
310 NW School St, Ankeny
3rd @ 11:40-12:05 PM
5th @ 12:05-12:35 PM
Thursdays
Crossroads Park Elementary
1050 50th St, West Des Moines, IA
1st-3rd @ 8:15-8:50 AM

Edmunds Elementary
950 15th St, Des Moines, IA
3rd @ 11:50-12:25 PM
4th @ 11:30-12:05 PM
5th @ 12:10-12:45 PM
Hubbell Elementary Metro
800 42nd St, Des Moines
K-3rd @ 3:30-4:15 PM
Lakewood Elementary
9210 Happy Hollow Dr, Norwalk
4th @ 11:00-11:45 AM
3rd & 4th @ 11:25-12:00 PM
5th (A) @ 11:50-12:35 PM
5th (B) @ 12:00- 12:45 PM
3rd & 4th @ 12:25-1:00 PM
Laura Ingalls Wilder Elementary
2303 W Euclid Ave, Indianola
2nd @ 11:40-12:25 PM
3rd @ 11:50-12:35 PM
4th @ 12:05-12:50 PM
5th @ 12:15-1:05 PM
Monroe Elementary
2250 30th St, Des Moines
3rd (A) @ 11:10-11:40 AM
3rd (B) @ 11:15-11:45 AM
2nd (A) @ 11:25-11:55 AM
2nd (B) @ 11:30-12:00 PM
River Woods Elementary
2919 SE 22nd St, Des Moines
2nd @ 10:55-11:25 AM
3rd @ 11:25-11:55 AM
Stowe Elementary
1411 E. 33rd St, Des Moines
2nd @ 10:45-11:15 AM
3rd @ 11:25-11:55 AM
K @ 11:05-11:35 AM (2nd semester)
Walnut Street School
901 Walnut St, Des Moines
2nd @ 11:15-11:45 AM
K @ 11:55-12:25 PM
Fridays
Howe Elementary
2900 Indianola Ave.
3rd @ 11:00-11:45 AM
King Elementary
1849 Forest Ave, Des Moines
1st @ 10:45-11:15 AM
2nd @ 11:30-12:00 PM
3rd @ 11:45-12:15 PM
4th @ 11:00-11:30 AM
McKinley Elementary
1610 SE 6th St, Des Moines
3rd @ 11:00-11:30 AM
4th @ 11:30-12:00 PM
2nd @ 12:00-12:30 PM